This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2150 Elkhorn Rd
Castroville, CA 95012
Specialty Property For Sale · 129,600 SF

Property Facts

Property Type
Specialty
  • General Retail Garden Center
Building Class C
Lot Size 9.85 AC
Building Size 129,600 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1960
Zoning Agricultural / Res - Residential Agriculture

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
131-073-028-000
Land Assessment
$816,000
Improvements Assessment
$612,000
Total Assessment
$1,428,000
  • Listing ID: 25371466

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2150 Elkhorn Rd, Castroville, CA 95012