Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • 77,580 Square Foot Office Warehouse Building sitting on 5.95 Acres +/-.
  • 3 Overhead Drive in Doors (1 - 12'X12', 1 - 10'X14', and 1 - 8'X8') and 2 Dock Doors (1 - 8'X8' and 1 - 12'X14' Interior Dock).
  • Building is fully Heated and Air Conditioned throughout, and 15' Clear Height
  • Garden of the Gods frontage and easy access to I-25

Executive Summary

77,580 Square Foot building with 4,126 Square Feet of Office space and 73,454 Square Feet of Warehouse Space all sitting on 5.95 Acres +/-. Building is fully Heated and Air Conditioned throughout, Fire Suppression system, and 15' Clear Height. There are 3 Overhead Drive in Doors (1 - 12'X12', 1 - 10'X14', and 1 - 8'X8') and 2 Dock Doors (1 - 8'X8' and 1 - 12'X14' Interior Dock). Property also features bridge crain in dock area and a 3" Water Line. Building is in great shape and very well taken care of with updates throughout. Seller is in the process of subdividing this property so will need time to allow for this. Call Listing agent for more details.

Property Facts

Price $16,300,000
Price Per SF $210.11
Sale Type Investment
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Showroom
Building Class B
Lot Size 5.95 AC
Rentable Building Area 77,580 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1977
Parking Ratio 1.29/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 2
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 15,939 SF
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • 60 Days

Great building in the Garden of The Gods corridor.5,774- 15,939 ft of rentable space. 6,000 ft of Office space is available. Warehouse is fully air conditioned with 15' clear heights, 2 dock high doors and 1 overhead drive-in door. Building was remodeled in 2013. Call listing agent for more details.

  • 1st Floor
  • 2,484 SF
  • Flex
  • Spec Suite
  • Now

Other amenities included: Overhead Doors Dock with Leveler Forklift Available Heated / Air Conditioned Fire Sprinkled Security Cameras WiFi Security Alarm Restrooms 15' Clear Ceiling Height 12' Stacking Height Utilities / All Expenses Included 18 Hour Access Minimum 6 Month Lease

  • 1st Floor
  • 5,774-9,116 SF
  • Flex
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 15,939 SF Industrial Full Build-Out 60 Days