Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2150 N 400 E
Tooele, UT 84074
Land For Sale
·
10.25 AC

Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 10.25 AC |
| Zoning | IS | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Single Family Development |
| Total Lot Size | 10.25 AC |
| Zoning | IS |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Lot Size | 10.25 AC |
| Lot Size | 10.25 AC |
This Tooele property, located west of Salt Lake City, features an 18,000 square foot industrial building with high bay space and offices, built in 2004. The building and yard are for sale at $3,620,000, or just the building with 1.5 acres at $2,970,
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $1,080,900 | |
| Land Assessment | $1,776,598 | Total Assessment | $2,857,498 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$1,776,598
Improvements Assessment
$1,080,900
Total Assessment
$2,857,498
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map