Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
21500 W 8 Mile Rd
Southfield, MI 48075
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1945 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.91/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.81 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,963 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I1 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 1.81 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 20,963 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1945 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.91/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | I1 |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Fenced Lot
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-34-354-016 | Improvements Assessment | $264,600 |
| Land Assessment | $157,950 | Total Assessment | $422,550 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-34-354-016
Land Assessment
$157,950
Improvements Assessment
$264,600
Total Assessment
$422,550
Listing ID: 17829519
Date on Market: 11/27/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 21500 W 8 Mile Rd, Southfield, MI 48075
The Industrial Property at 21500 W 8 Mile Rd, Southfield, MI 48075 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS