This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2155 Sussex Dr
Emporia, VA 23847
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 7000+ sq feet 8 bay service facility or warehouse, 4 ton hoist crane, Industrial location with retail appeal. located directly on 301.
  • Great for trucking terminal, Big truck, tractor, boat, heavy equipment sales and service location. Less than half a mile from I-95.
  • 3000+ sq feet office space, conference room, full executive bathroom, multiple individual offices.

Building Class C
Lot Size 3.09 AC
Rentable Building Area 10,262 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1986
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 3.51/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 12
Zoning M-1 - RETAIL + INDUSTRIAL PARK

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access

Parcel Number
21-2-1C
Land Assessment
$77,200
Improvements Assessment
$300,600
Total Assessment
$377,800
  • Listing ID: 26006483

  • Date on Market: 6/23/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2155 Sussex Dr, Emporia, VA 23847