Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
21580 Valley Blvd
City of Industry, CA 91789
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Supermarket
Building Size
13,969 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Building FAR
0.49
Lot Size
0.65 AC
Zoning
IDM*
Parking
110 Spaces (7.87 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
310’ on Valley Blvd
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Signalized Intersection
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,720,697 |
| Land Assessment | $50,158 | Total Assessment | $1,770,855 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 8709-008-024
- 8709-008-023
Land Assessment
$50,158
Improvements Assessment
$1,720,697
Total Assessment
$1,770,855
Listing ID: 11894528
Date on Market: 3/12/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 21580 Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA 91789
The Retail Property at 21580 Valley Blvd, City of Industry, CA 91789 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS