Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2159 E 2nd St
Brooklyn, NY 11223
6 family · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- desireable residential neighborhood
- Building is in Great Condition
- live and invest in the same building !!!
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 4,320 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 83% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 3 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | R 4 - No extensions allowed under current zoning | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.05 AC |
| Building Size | 4,320 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 83% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1940 |
| Zoning | R 4 - No extensions allowed under current zoning |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Cable Ready
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | - | - |
| Studios | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $1,082,700 |
| Land Assessment | $16,200 | Total Assessment | $1,098,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 07129-0066
- 07129-0067
Land Assessment
$16,200
Improvements Assessment
$1,082,700
Total Assessment
$1,098,900
Listing ID: 26322265
Date on Market: 8/3/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 2159 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223
The Gravesend Multifamily Property at 2159 E 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- East New York Apartment Buildings
- Little Italy/Chinatown Apartment Buildings
- South Shore Queens Apartment Buildings
- Financial District Apartment Buildings
- Jersey City Waterfront Apartment Buildings
- Park Slope Apartment Buildings
- Crown Heights Apartment Buildings