Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
216 S Glenwood Pl
Burbank, CA 91506
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
6 Units

Investment Highlights
- The property has been well maintained in nice location in the heart of Glendale. Close to shopping and Freeways, making commuting convenient.
Property Facts
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 8,774 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 95% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1953 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | ||
| Zoning | BUR3 - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) | ||
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 8,774 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 95% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1953 |
| Parking Ratio | 2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | BUR3 - Multiple Dwelling R2 Uses, Apartment Houses, Multiple Dwellings, Child Care (20 max) |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 5 | - | - |
| 2+1 | 1 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 2446-028-013 | Improvements Assessment | $279,515 |
| Land Assessment | $393,935 | Total Assessment | $673,450 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
2446-028-013
Land Assessment
$393,935
Improvements Assessment
$279,515
Total Assessment
$673,450
Listing ID: 35600109
Date on Market: 4/23/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 216 S Glenwood Pl, Burbank, CA 91506
The Rancho Adjacent Multifamily Property at 216 S Glenwood Pl, Burbank, CA 91506 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- East Hollywood Apartment Buildings
- Northeast Los Angeles Apartment Buildings
- Koreatown Apartment Buildings
- Westlake Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Los Angeles Apartment Buildings