Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2160 Holmgren Way
Green Bay, WI 54304
Expansive Multi-Use Commercial Building · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- 191’ on Holmgren Way
- 192’ on Marvelle Ln
About 2160 HOLMGREN WAY , GREEN BAY, WI 54304
This 6,611-square foot clear span building was built in 2001. Situated on .694 acres with parking for 44 vehicles, this multi-use building is presently in use as retail. The building features 13-foot ceilings and a 9-foot tall overhead garage door to service the rear of the building. Alternative uses include: restaurant, distribution, medical, auto, retail, etc... Please Note: REAL ESTATE ONLY FOR SALE OR LEASE, Business is not for sale, simply relocating.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | VA-87-6 | Improvements Assessment | $584,200 |
| Land Assessment | $228,200 | Total Assessment | $812,400 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 13964745
Date on Market: 10/4/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2160 Holmgren Way, Green Bay, WI 54304
The Ashwaubenon Retail Property at 2160 Holmgren Way, Green Bay, WI 54304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS