Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2165 S Douglas Dr - The Toy Barn at Chandler 1,200 SF Flex Condo Unit Offered at $450,000 in Chandler, AZ 85286

Investment Highlights
- Gated
- Club House
Executive Summary
A high-clear-height flex industrial toy barn is available for immediate occupancy. The floors are professionally coated. The barn has full AC, a power garage door, a private bathroom, and a metal mezzanine.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | APN/Parcel ID | 303-31-696 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 303-31-696 |
Description
Fully turn-key flex industrial space with coated floors, a private bathroom, and a full metal mezzanine and full HVAC. For sale or lease.
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit A128 | 1,200 SF | Flex | $450,000 ($375.00/SF) | - |
Unit A128
| Unit Size |
| 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $450,000 ($375.00/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit A128
| Unit Size | 1,200 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $450,000 ($375.00/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| APN/Parcel ID | 303-31-696 |
| Description | |
| Fully turn-key flex industrial space with coated floors, a private bathroom, and a full metal mezzanine and full HVAC. For sale or lease.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Fully turn-key flex industrial space with coated floors, a private bathroom, and a full metal mezzanine and full HVAC. For sale or lease.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 60,000 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Specialty (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 1,500 SF |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage | Year Built | 2021 |
| Building Class | A | Lot Size | 4.02 AC |
| Zoning | PAD - Planned Area Development | ||
| Total Building Size | 60,000 SF |
| Property Type | Specialty (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Self-Storage |
| Building Class | A |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,500 SF |
| Year Built | 2021 |
| Lot Size | 4.02 AC |
| Zoning | PAD - Planned Area Development |
Amenities
- Car Charging Station
- Air Conditioning
- On-Site Security Staff
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
2165 S Douglas Dr - The Toy Barn at Chandler
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.