Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
217 E Scenic Peak Cv 7,900 SF Health Care Building Offered at $1,900,000 in Draper, UT 84020

Executive Summary
Property was modified from a Luxury Residence to an Assisted Living Center, The current licensing is a Youth Residential Treatment Center with 16 beds as PRTF, 10 Desks PHP and IOP. Retrofits include an Elevator,Full Fire Suppression System, ADA, And Almost all of the 13 Bedrooms are En-suite with kitchenettes. Potential Use Cases, Adult RTC, Sober Living,Group Home, Skilled Nursing,Memory Care, Assisted Living or Single Family Residence with ADU for Multi generational living or income potential AIRBNB,VRBO Traveling Nurses ETC...
Property Facts
| Price | $1,900,000 | Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Price Per Bed | $146,154 | Building Size | 7,900 SF |
| Sale Type | Owner User | No. Beds | 13 |
| Property Type | Health Care | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Subtype | Assisted Living | Year Built | 2007 |
| Building Class | B | Parking Ratio | 1.26/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RA2 - Mixed-Use Commercial/Residential | ||
| Price | $1,900,000 |
| Price Per Bed | $146,154 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Property Type | Health Care |
| Property Subtype | Assisted Living |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.46 AC |
| Building Size | 7,900 SF |
| No. Beds | 13 |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 2007 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.26/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RA2 - Mixed-Use Commercial/Residential |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Moderately bikeable
60/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 34-06-126-023-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,127,900 |
| Land Assessment | $373,300 | Total Assessment | $1,501,200 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
34-06-126-023-0000
Land Assessment
$373,300
Improvements Assessment
$1,127,900
Total Assessment
$1,501,200
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
217 E Scenic Peak Cv
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.