Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
217 Pen Argyl St 4 Unit Apartment Building Offered at $479,000 at a 10.57% Cap Rate Pen Argyl, PA 18072



Investment Highlights
- 4 Units
- Value Add
- Cash Flowing
Executive Summary
4-Unit Value-Add Investment Opportunity in Pen Argyl, PA! Excellent opportunity to own a 4-unit multifamily property with one vacant, rent-ready unit, offering immediate upside and the ability to increase cash flow. The landlord currently pays water, sewer, and trash, while the property provides solid income potential and consistent rental demand. A great addition to any investment portfolio with value-add potential through lease-up.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access |
Annual | Annual Per SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Taxes |
-
|
-
|
| Operating Expenses |
-
|
-
|
| Total Expenses |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
| Net Operating Income |
$99,999
|
$9.99
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2025) Click Here to Access
| Gross Rental Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Other Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Taxes | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Operating Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Total Expenses | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
| Net Operating Income | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $99,999 |
| Annual Per SF | $9.99 |
Property Facts
| Price | $479,000 | Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Price Per Unit | $119,750 | Building Size | 3,264 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Average Occupancy | 75% |
| Cap Rate | 10.57% | No. Stories | 3 |
| No. Units | 4 | Year Built | 1910 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | ||
| Zoning | R78 | ||
| Price | $479,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $119,750 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 10.57% |
| No. Units | 4 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Lot Size | 0.07 AC |
| Building Size | 3,264 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 75% |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Zoning | R78 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9+4 | 4 | $1,318 | - |
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | E8NE2D-44-3-0625 | Improvements Assessment | $39,600 (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $13,300 (2026) | Total Assessment | $52,900 (2026) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
E8NE2D-44-3-0625
Land Assessment
$13,300 (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$39,600 (2026)
Total Assessment
$52,900 (2026)
1 of 23
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Contact the Sale Advisor
217 Pen Argyl St
