Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy traffic and great exposure
  • Lots of storage
  • Plenty of parking

Executive Summary

Positioned in a proven, high-performing corridor, this well located and updated commercial office space offers exceptional visibility and long standing success.
Currently operating as an insurance office, the site has supported a thriving business for many years demonstrating its strong exposure, accessibility, and
favorable demographics. Surrounded by national retailers and established businesses, the property benefits from steady traffic counts and ongoing
commercial growth, with new development continuing throughout the immediate area. Its strategic location provides convenient access to the airport and
nearby interstate, making it ideal for both clients and staff. The layout is well suited for a variety of professional uses, with existing zoning in place to support
its current function. Ample parking is available both in front and behind the building, ensuring ease of access. The property also offers generous storage
options, both inside and out, adding operational flexibility. With abundant nearby dining options for employees and clients alike, this location combines
practicality with convenience and a well-positioned commercial asset. 21,000 plus cars daily pass this address per FLDOT website.

Property Facts

Sale Type
Investment or Owner User
Property Type
Office
Building Size
1,956 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1983
Price
$425,000
Price Per SF
$217.28
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,956 SF
Building FAR
0.19
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
R-2
Parking
6 Spaces (3.07 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Build-Out
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,719 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • 30 Days
Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 1,719 SF Office - 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
1,719 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 1,719 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available 30 Days

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
31-1S-30-1501-000-001
Land Assessment
$63,372
Improvements Assessment
$147,105
Total Assessment
$210,477
  • Listing ID: 40570439

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2170 Creighton Rd, Pensacola, FL 32504