Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
21714 24th Ave
Bayside, NY 11360
Bayside Waterfront Development Opportunity · Land For Sale
·
1.49 AC

Investment Highlights
- High barrier to entry marketplace
- One-Acre+ Lot
- Waterfront location with over 250' of frontage on Little Neck Bay
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Proposed Use |
Community Center
|
||
| Zoning | R1-2 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use |
Community Center
|
| Total Lot Size | 1.49 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | R1-2 |
Description
The Bayside Waterfront Development (217-14 24th Avenue) is an ideal opportunity for redevelopment in a high barrier to entry market. The property is zoned R1-2 which allows for low density residential development or community facility development. The site is a great location for new construction residential as it sits in Bay Terrace which is a highly demanded location for single-family homes as well as for community facility development including schools, medical, assisted living, among other uses. The property is an assemblage of two lots grossing ~64,810 square feet, or just under 1.5 acres. The current zoning allows for up to ~32,405 buildable square feet for residential development, and up to ~64,810 for community facility development. Currently there is a tenant in place paying carrying costs through October of 2021. All property inspections are by appointment only. Please inquire with Exclusive Brokers for additional information.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06008-0095 | Improvements Assessment | $124,200 |
| Land Assessment | $465,300 | Total Assessment | $589,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18578986
Date on Market: 2/20/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 21714 24th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360
The Land Property at 21714 24th Ave, Bayside, NY 11360 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Southeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwestern Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- Northeast Queens Commercial Land Parcels
- East Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- East Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- South Bronx Commercial Land Parcels
- Western Nassau Commercial Land Parcels
- Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper East Side Commercial Land Parcels
- Upper Manhattan Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Jamaica Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Astoria Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Flushing Commercial Land Parcels
- Central Harlem Commercial Land Parcels
- Ravenswood Commercial Land Parcels