This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2175-2178 E 11th St
Loveland, CO 80537
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Acquire the portfolio and subdivide the addresses (2175–2187) into individual suites. The flexibility of the DB zoning allows for a diversified tenant
  • Sale subject to current lease agreement/negotiation

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Garden Center
Building Size
5,364 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2008
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.91 AC
Zoning
B - Developing Business
Parking
32 Spaces (5.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
190’ on 11th St

Amenities

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
85181-74-002
Land Assessment
$70,929
Improvements Assessment
$353,187
Total Assessment
$424,116
  • Listing ID: 39126676

  • Date on Market: 1/17/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2175-2178 E 11th St, Loveland, CO 80537