Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Value-Add / Redevelopment Opportunity | Established Retail Corridor
  • Across from Walmart SuperCenter | Excellent Accessibility

Executive Summary

• Former Dirt Cheap space presents a compelling value-add opportunity through lease-up, repositioning, or redevelopment strategies
• Large vacant box allows for flexible reconfiguration, including single-tenant, multi-tenant, or alternative use conversions
• Opportunity to capitalize on existing infrastructure, parking, and site layout to reduce redevelopment costs and timelines

Building Size
67,531 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1986/2017
Price
$1,550,000
Price Per SF
$22.95
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
6.81 AC
Zoning
Unzoned

Amenities

  • Dedicated Turn Lane
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Snap Fitness 24/7
Capital One
Food Depot
Rent-A-Center
Hancock Whitney Bank
  • Listing ID: 40192869

  • Date on Market: 3/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 218 Cumberland St, Bogalusa, LA 70427