Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
218 E Main St
Staunton, IL 62088
218 e Main st · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
9 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 9 | Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1920 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.04/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC | ||
| Zoning | Commercial | ||
| No. Units | 9 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.20 AC |
| Building Size | 9,600 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1920 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.04/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | Commercial |
- Storage Space
About 218 E MAIN ST , STAUNTON, IL 62088
INCOME PRODUCING mixed use 2 story apartment & commercial store fronts located in the heart of staunton main street. 9500 sq ft. with 9 residential apartments and 1 gutted unit ready to be rehabbed. 2 Store fronts with ample possibilities. units are 100% full. NEVER vacant. INCOME CLEARING $58,000 a year. With room for another income producing unit that is gutted and ready for remodel. don't miss this great oppertunity! Call 217-851-5292 Located a block from CVS, Dollar General and IGA
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-001-238-00 | Improvements Assessment | $22,319 |
| Land Assessment | $9,191 | Total Assessment | $31,510 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7434993
Date on Market: 5/30/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 218 E Main St, Staunton, IL 62088