This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2187 Murray Hill Rd
Cleveland, OH 44106
Multifamily Property For Sale · 8 Units

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent location in historic Little Italy
  • Tremendous upside in rental growth while providing immediate cash flow from current tenant base

Property Facts

No. Units 8
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.20 AC
Building Size 12,000 SF
No. Stories 3
Year Built 1914
Parking Ratio 1.05/1,000 SF
Zoning LR

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
121-07-008
Land Assessment
$46,585
Improvements Assessment
$301,945
Total Assessment
$348,530
  • Listing ID: 24497290

  • Date on Market: 11/16/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2187 Murray Hill Rd, Cleveland, OH 44106