Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
219 Hill St
Engelhard, NC 27824
Big Trout Marina - RV Park & Cafe - 7 + Acre · Specialty Property For Sale
·
5,002 SF

Investment Highlights
- More than 70 miles of shoreline within the seashore’s boundaries.
- Located off the Pamlico Sound in North Eastern NC in Hyde County.
- Located off US HWY 264 East just over an hour from Washington, NC, and approximately an hour south of Nags Head, NC.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | Building Size | 5,002 SF |
| Property Subtype | Marina | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built | 1989 |
| Lot Size | 7.46 AC | ||
| Zoning | Commercial / Industrial - Hyde County NC Commercial / Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Marina |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 7.46 AC |
| Building Size | 5,002 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1989 |
| Zoning | Commercial / Industrial - Hyde County NC Commercial / Industrial |
Amenities
- Waterfront
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 8695545052 | Improvements Assessment | $423,174 |
| Land Assessment | $156,690 | Total Assessment | $579,864 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
8695545052
Land Assessment
$156,690
Improvements Assessment
$423,174
Total Assessment
$579,864
Listing ID: 33109635
Date on Market: 9/9/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 219 Hill St, Engelhard, NC 27824
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.