This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

219 N Gregson St
Durham, NC 27701
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,319 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1954
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,368 SF
Building FAR
0.29
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
DD-S1
Parking
10 Spaces (2.13 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Bus Line
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
101936
Land Assessment
$433,640
Improvements Assessment
$4,781
Total Assessment
$438,421
  • Listing ID: 22712343

  • Date on Market: 4/12/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 219 N Gregson St, Durham, NC 27701