Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2195 Bergen St
Brooklyn, NY 11233

Building Size
2,415 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1901/2024
Percent Leased
Vacant
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.25
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
M1-1 - Light industrial uses
Frontage
26’ on Bergen St
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01450-0048 | Improvements Assessment | $52,800 |
| Land Assessment | $17,040 | Total Assessment | $69,840 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01450-0048
Land Assessment
$17,040
Improvements Assessment
$52,800
Total Assessment
$69,840
Listing ID: 37333822
Date on Market: 8/19/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2195 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233
The Ocean Hill Retail Property at 2195 Bergen St, Brooklyn, NY 11233 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS