Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
22-26 E 25th Ave
San Mateo, CA 94403
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High foot and vehicle traffic
- Contact Nancy Ruiz for more information!
Building Size
2,870 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.15
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C2000 - Commercial
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 039-084-070 | Improvements Assessment | $66,423 |
| Land Assessment | $30,615 | Total Assessment | $97,038 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
039-084-070
Land Assessment
$30,615
Improvements Assessment
$66,423
Total Assessment
$97,038
Listing ID: 36014790
Date on Market: 5/28/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 22-26 E 25th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403
The Hillsdale Retail Property at 22-26 E 25th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Mateo Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Menlo Park Mixed Use Properties
- North Central Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Redwood City Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Oakland Mixed Use Properties
- South Of Market Mixed Use Properties
- Oakland Hills Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown San Francisco Mixed Use Properties
- East Oakland Mixed Use Properties