Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
22 Maple Ave
Morristown, NJ 07960
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- 2 blocks from downtown morristown
Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
13,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1840/2013
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,333 SF
Building FAR
1.66
Lot Size
0.18 AC
Zoning
ORC
Parking
40 Spaces (3.08 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 24-06004-0000-00011 | Improvements Assessment | $2,671,900 |
| Land Assessment | $488,000 | Total Assessment | $3,159,900 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
24-06004-0000-00011
Land Assessment
$488,000
Improvements Assessment
$2,671,900
Total Assessment
$3,159,900
Listing ID: 24902014
Date on Market: 1/24/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 22 Maple Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960
The Downtown Morristown Office Property at 22 Maple Ave, Morristown, NJ 07960 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS