This Sports & Entertainment Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

220-222 Ridge St
Rome, NY 13440
Skate Awhile · Sports & Entertainment Property For Sale · 14,246 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Sports & Entertainment
Property Subtype Skating Rink
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.36 AC
Building Size 14,246 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1979
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.92/1,000 SF
Zoning C3

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
242-057-0001-011-000-0000
Land Assessment
$31,500
Improvements Assessment
$155,000
Total Assessment
$186,500
  • Listing ID: 14009075

  • Date on Market: 10/8/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 220-222 Ridge St, Rome, NY 13440