Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Amazing Location in the heart of Providence
  • Newer property with very little maintenance
  • Fully Leased with very little vacancy

Executive Summary

Incredible Investment Property! Only a few years old and 100% occupied. The property consists of 6 individually platted townhomes. Each unit has a 2 car garage, 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths and boasts and open floor plan with a large primary bedroom. Extremely desirable to rent with little to no maintenance. This is on you don't want to miss out on! These properties don't come around often. Buyer to verify all information.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $119,732 $4.90
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $119,732 $4.90
Taxes $7,819 $0.32
Operating Expenses $12,949 $0.53
Total Expenses $20,768 $0.85
Net Operating Income $98,964 $4.05

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $119,732
Annual Per SF $4.90
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $119,732
Annual Per SF $4.90
Taxes
Annual $7,819
Annual Per SF $0.32
Operating Expenses
Annual $12,949
Annual Per SF $0.53
Total Expenses
Annual $20,768
Annual Per SF $0.85
Net Operating Income
Annual $98,964
Annual Per SF $4.05

Property Facts

Price $2,040,000
Price Per Unit $340,000
Sale Type Investment
Cap Rate 4.85%
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Townhome
Building Class C
Building Size 8,400 SF
Average Occupancy 100%
No. Stories 2
Year Built 2021
Parking Ratio 2.38/1,000 SF

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
3+2.5 6 $1,650 1,314
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
02-162-0015
Land Assessment
$3,120,000
Improvements Assessment
$4,201,943
Total Assessment
$7,321,943
Annual Taxes
$7,819 ($0.93/SF)
Tax Year
2025
  • Listing ID: 40621477

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 220 N Spring Creek Pky, Providence, UT 84332