Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
220 San Vicente Blvd
Santa Monica, CA 90402
San Vicente Tower · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
90 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 90 | Building Size | 92,957 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 58% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 6 |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise | Year Built/Renovated | 1972/2018 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC | ||
| Zoning | R2 - Low Density Residential | ||
| No. Units | 90 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.55 AC |
| Building Size | 92,957 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 58% |
| No. Stories | 6 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1972/2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 1/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R2 - Low Density Residential |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 53 | - | 740 - 953 |
| 1+2 | 9 | - | 801 - 883 |
| 1+2 | 3 | - | 910 |
| 2+2 | 6 | - | 1,250 |
| 2+2 | 6 | - | 916 |
| 2+2 | 10 | - | 945 - 957 |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | 1,300 |
| 3+2 | 1 | - | 1,722 |
| 3+3 | 1 | - | 1,752 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4293-003-005 | Improvements Assessment | $12,381,555 |
| Land Assessment | $28,890,299 | Total Assessment | $41,271,854 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4293-003-005
Land Assessment
$28,890,299
Improvements Assessment
$12,381,555
Total Assessment
$41,271,854
Listing ID: 26368794
Date on Market: 8/9/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 220 San Vicente Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90402
The North of Montana Multifamily Property at 220 San Vicente Blvd, Santa Monica, CA 90402 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Mid-Wilshire Apartment Buildings
- Greater Culver City Apartment Buildings
- Venice Beach Apartment Buildings
- Central San Fernando Vly Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Apartment Buildings
- Wilshire Montana Apartment Buildings
- Pico-Robertson Apartment Buildings
- Westwood Apartment Buildings
- Beverly Grove Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Park Apartment Buildings
- Mid-City Santa Monica Apartment Buildings
- Sunset Park Apartment Buildings
- Crenshaw Apartment Buildings
- Pico Apartment Buildings
- Downtown Santa Monica Apartment Buildings