Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2201-2211 W Lake St
Melrose Park, IL 60160
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
6,030 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1910
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.58
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
R
Parking
10 Spaces (1.66 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
- 135’ on W Lake St
- 76’ on N 22nd Ave
- 128’ on Lake St
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-03-350-010-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $32,683 |
| Land Assessment | $9,317 | Total Assessment | $42,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-03-350-010-0000
Land Assessment
$9,317
Improvements Assessment
$32,683
Total Assessment
$42,000
Listing ID: 23272335
Date on Market: 6/3/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 2201-2211 W Lake St, Melrose Park, IL 60160
The Retail Property at 2201-2211 W Lake St, Melrose Park, IL 60160 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS