Your email has been sent.
2201 W Nob Hill Blvd 1,864 SF of Office/Retail Space Available in Yakima, WA 98902

Highlights
- This space is located on a main road through the heart of Yakima. It is in a highly visible location.
- There is a private space in the back of the property for parking, and with a separate entry.
- Large pylon signage is present near the road which also provides excellent visibility.
- It is near other great retailers which improves the traffic in the area.
- Long term tenants in the other two spaces anchor this property and create stability to the area.
- There is easy access from Nob Hill Blvd or via 22nd street from Teiton Drive.
Space Availability (1)
Display Rental Rate as
- Space
- Size
- Term
- Rental Rate
- Rent Type
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Rent Type | ||
| 1st Floor | 1,864 SF | 5-10 Years | $14.50 /SF/YR $1.21 /SF/MO $27,028 /YR $2,252 /MO | Triple Net (NNN) |
1st Floor
Open space concept previously used for a semi custom home builder. There is a front open space and a rear office space and kitchenette. Bathroom and storage space in the back as well.
- Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
- Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
- Open Floor Plan Layout
- Central Air Conditioning
- Private Restrooms
- Drop Ceilings
- Natural Light
- Open-Plan
- Hardwood Floors
- Beautiful new flooring just installed April 2026.
Rent Types
The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.
1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.
2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.
3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.