Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
22041 Coolidge Hwy
Oak Park, MI 48237
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
2,800 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1959
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.71
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
B-1
Parking
10 Spaces (4.56 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
38’ on Coolidge Hwy
Amenities
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 25-31-228-043 | Improvements Assessment | $58,500 |
| Land Assessment | $12,900 | Total Assessment | $71,400 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
25-31-228-043
Land Assessment
$12,900
Improvements Assessment
$58,500
Total Assessment
$71,400
Listing ID: 13775673
Date on Market: 9/13/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 22041 Coolidge Hwy, Oak Park, MI 48237
The Retail Property at 22041 Coolidge Hwy, Oak Park, MI 48237 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Berkley Mixed Use Properties
- Nolan Mixed Use Properties
- Poletown Mixed Use Properties
- Mt Olivet Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Ferndale Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Pleasant Ridge Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Royal Oak Mixed Use Properties
- Tireman Mixed Use Properties
- Downtown Farmington Mixed Use Properties
- Midtown Detroit Mixed Use Properties
- Uptown Detroit Mixed Use Properties