Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2205 Harwood Rd
Bedford, TX 76021
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Accessibility from Harwood Road
- Investment Opportunity: Lease Income (Operating Medical Practice)
Building Size
2,448 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1995
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,448 SF
Building FAR
0.23
Lot Size
0.24 AC
Zoning
C - Commercial/Medical
Parking
14 Spaces (5.72 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Monument Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 06824765 | Improvements Assessment | $425,151 |
| Land Assessment | $93,825 | Total Assessment | $518,976 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
06824765
Land Assessment
$93,825
Improvements Assessment
$425,151
Total Assessment
$518,976
Listing ID: 34960627
Date on Market: 2/27/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2205 Harwood Rd, Bedford, TX 76021
The Hurst/Euless/Bedford Office Property at 2205 Harwood Rd, Bedford, TX 76021 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS