Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2209 Planz Rd
Bakersfield, CA 93304
Planz Villas · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
12 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 12 | Building Size | 9,774 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built/Renovated | 1968/2018 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.84/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.87 AC | ||
| Zoning | R-2 | ||
| No. Units | 12 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.87 AC |
| Building Size | 9,774 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1968/2018 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.84/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2 |
- Laundry Facilities
About 2209 PLANZ RD , BAKERSFIELD, CA 93304
Three words, pride-of-ownership. Now is your chance to own this spectacular income property, featuring 12 spacious 2 bedroom 1 bathroom units. A recent face- lift, including all new wood siding and a fresh paint job, has this property looking tip-top. The current owner has undertaken significant steps towards eliminating future expenses by implementing sizable capital improvements including, but not limited to a complete overhaul of almost half of the units (remaining units were already in good condition). With low expenses and room for rent increases, this property has the potential to be an absolute win.This development consists of six “duplex-style” buildings, with ample parking space in between. This design maximizes privacy for the residents, thereby increasing the desirability of each unit. This property would make a fantastic addition to your portfolio. Why wait? Call today! *Please do not disturb residents*
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2+1 | 12 | - | 814 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $236,662 |
| Land Assessment | $218,456 | Total Assessment | $455,118 |
Property Taxes
- 405-150-13-00-3
- 405-150-14-00-6
Listing ID: 19266191
Date on Market: 4/18/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2209 Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304
The Wible Orchard Multifamily Property at 2209 Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93304 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS