Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
2209 W Tioga Street is a five-unit multifamily investment opportunity in a neighborhood seeing continued redevelopment and growth. The property consists of four 1-bedroom units and one 2-bedroom unit, with separate gas meters, electric panels, hot water heaters, and individual air handlers for each unit.
The building is currently cash flowing, with one unit vacant and undergoing renovations, providing an opportunity to establish market rent. With modest upgrades, the remaining units offer clear potential to increase rents and improve overall returns.
Conveniently located between the Temple Hospital corridor along North Broad Street and the redevelopment surrounding the Budd facility, with a beautiful park just down the street.
A solid value-add opportunity for investors seeking both income and upside.
Property Facts
| Price | $430,000 | Building Class | C |
| Price Per Unit | $86,000 | Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Size | 4,240 SF |
| No. Units | 5 | No. Stories | 3 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1925 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | ||
| Zoning | RSA3 - Residential Single-Family Attached districts | ||
| Price | $430,000 |
| Price Per Unit | $86,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.10 AC |
| Building Size | 4,240 SF |
| No. Stories | 3 |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Zoning | RSA3 - Residential Single-Family Attached districts |
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
90/100
Moderately drivable
70/100
Exceptional public transit
90/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 112105200 | Improvements Assessment | $49,840 |
| Land Assessment | $12,460 | Total Assessment | $62,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
112105200
Land Assessment
$12,460
Improvements Assessment
$49,840
Total Assessment
$62,300
1 of 16
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1