This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

217 Ackley Ave
Johnson City, NY 13790
221 Ackley · Specialty Property For Sale · 2,304 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Residential Income
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.13 AC
Building Size 2,304 SF
No. Stories 2
Year Built 1960
Parking Ratio 1.74/1,000 SF
Zoning Residential - Residential

About 217 ACKLEY AVE , JOHNSON CITY, NY 13790

1st floor retail space with 2 entrances. 2nd floor large apartment. solid building was previously used as a salon. Could be a variety of business, office, or retail space on 1st floor. Lots of storage in basement. Large display window and awning. Nice location just off Riverside Dr.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
034603-159-033-0001-022-000-0000
Land Assessment
$750
Improvements Assessment
$3,350
Total Assessment
$4,100
  • Listing ID: 13775072

  • Date on Market: 9/13/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 217 Ackley Ave, Johnson City, NY 13790