Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
221 E Chestnut St
Chicago, IL 60611
Call for Offers | 10/29/2019 5:00 PM CST · Specialty Property For Sale
·
16,286 SF

Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Parking Garage | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 7.8/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Building Size | 16,286 SF | ||
| Zoning | DR-7 | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Parking Garage |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.37 AC |
| Building Size | 16,286 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Parking Ratio | 7.8/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 2 |
| Zoning | DR-7 |
Amenities
- Signage
About 221 E CHESTNUT ST , CHICAGO, IL 60611
221 E Chestnut is a three-level free standing garage that is adjacent to the 850 Dewitt Condo Tower. The garage shares part of the building with the tower, but is not part of a condo association. The garage currently reserves the ground floor to the condo tenants that park their vehicles on a reserved space basis.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 17-03-227-021-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $992,653 |
| Land Assessment | $76,348 | Total Assessment | $1,069,001 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 17100717
Date on Market: 9/4/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 221 E Chestnut St, Chicago, IL 60611
The Streeterville Specialty Property at 221 E Chestnut St, Chicago, IL 60611 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS