This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

221 Hopkins St
Garland, TX 75040
Garland Self Storage · Specialty Property For Sale · 18,915 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Building Class C
Lot Size 1.06 AC
Building Size 18,915 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1986
Clear Ceiling Height 10’
Zoning Z239

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
26209580010010000
Land Assessment
$555,440
Improvements Assessment
$277,070
Total Assessment
$832,510
  • Listing ID: 7574770

  • Date on Market: 6/7/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 221 Hopkins St, Garland, TX 75040