Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2215 Bensley ave
Lansing, IL 60438
2215 Bensley, Lansing · Land For Sale
·
1.30 AC

Investment Highlights
- Close to Multiple Highways
- Good Location
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Zoning | B-3 - General Business | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Zoning | B-3 - General Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $349,000 | Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $268,461.54 |
| Price | $349,000 |
| Price Per AC | $268,461.54 |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
PIN: 29-25-203-015-0000
Description
Strong development potential on this 1.3 acre site. The property is designated B-3 General Business, which also permits certain light industrial activities. This zoning category is designed to encourage a wide range of commercial uses-from larger retail operations to smaller shops, offices, and service-based businesses-serving both the local community and the broader surrounding area. Potential uses include automotive repair facilities, storage and distribution of goods, and construction of parking structures, along with other similar applications. Excellent access to I-80/94, I-294, I-394 and Highway 83 with a full interchange less than a 1/2 mile away.
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map