This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2215 W 95th St
Chicago, IL 60643
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Easy access to major roadways and public transportation.
  • Situated in a high-traffic, high-visibility area on 95th Street, Chicago.
  • Ideal for leasing to retail or office tenants, offering flexibility for a variety of business types.

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
12,000 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1955
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.45
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
N/Av, Chicago
Parking
6 Spaces (0.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
78’ on W 95th St

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 25-07-103-003-0000
  • 25-07-103-005-0000
  • 25-07-103-004-0000
Land Assessment
$31,218
Improvements Assessment
$292,282
Total Assessment
$323,500
  • Listing ID: 33985698

  • Date on Market: 11/23/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2215 W 95th St, Chicago, IL 60643