Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
2218 W Mile 5 Rd 4,159 SF 100% Leased Retail Building Mission, TX 78574 $700,000 ($168.31/SF)

Executive Summary
From Expressway 83, head north on Conway Ave, then continue west on Mile 5 Road. The property is located at 2218 W Mile 5 Rd, Mission, TX 78574, on the north side of Mile 5 Rd, just west of Conway Ave with convenient access to surrounding retail, residential, and major thoroughfares.
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Retail
Building Size
4,159 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2024
Price
$700,000
Price Per SF
$168.31
Percent Leased
100%
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.04
Lot Size
2.37 AC
Somewhat walkable
30/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | L1100-01-003-0053-07 | Improvements Assessment | $178,827 |
| Land Assessment | $136,173 | Total Assessment | $315,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
L1100-01-003-0053-07
Land Assessment
$136,173
Improvements Assessment
$178,827
Total Assessment
$315,000
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
2218 W Mile 5 Rd
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.