Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
222-224 S Dawson St
Raleigh, NC 27601
Station Square · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
28,748 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1900/1990
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
14,374 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
1.47
Lot Size
0.45 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1703.33-58-6034-000 | Improvements Assessment | $283,473 |
| Land Assessment | $7,164,531 | Total Assessment | $7,448,004 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1703.33-58-6034-000
Land Assessment
$7,164,531
Improvements Assessment
$283,473
Total Assessment
$7,448,004
Listing ID: 28148419
Date on Market: 4/5/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 222-224 S Dawson St, Raleigh, NC 27601
The Warehouse District Office Property at 222-224 S Dawson St, Raleigh, NC 27601 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS