Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
222 W Grand Pky S
Katy, TX 77494
FOGO DE CHAO | LONG TERM NNN LEASE · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Long Term NNN Lease (Minimal Landlord Obligations) Featuring 10% Rental Increases Every 5 Years throughout the Initial Term and Options.
- This World-Renowned Brazilian Churrascaria is Backed by Bain Capital, Currently Executing its most Aggressive Expansion in Brand History.
- Exceptional Traffic Exposure - 221k+ Combined VPD at the I-10 / State Highway 99 Interchange where Interstate 10 Intersects SH-99.
- Backed by Bain Capital’s $1.1 Billion Acquisition - Fogo de Chão Operates 100+ Locations Globally. Founded in 1979.
- Irreplaceable Location on SH-99 / Grand Parkway - Texas’s Fastest-Growing Toll Corridor Grand Parkway Serves as Houston’s Primary Suburban Loop.
- Directly Adjacent to Costco Wholesale, One of America’s Highest-Traffic Retail Anchors.
Executive Summary
Fogo de Chão Brazilian Steakhouse | Long Term NNN Lease $1.1 Billion Bain Capital Backing | Texas’s FastestGrowing Toll Corridor | Irreplaceable Location on SH-99 / Grand Parkway: 221k+ VPD | Adjacent to Costco - Millions of Annual Customer Trips | Major Hospital Systems Nearby | Minutes from 1.3M SF Katy Mills Mall - 12M+ Annual Shoppers | Densely Populated and Affluent Area: $133k+ Avg. HHI
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment NNN
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Building Size
8,573 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
2017/2025
Price
$7,692,300
Price Per SF
$897.27
Cap Rate
6.50%
NOI
$500,000
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.13
Lot Size
1.50 AC
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 1346160080002 | Improvements Assessment | $1,611,105 |
| Land Assessment | $2,288,895 | Total Assessment | $3,900,000 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
1346160080002
Land Assessment
$2,288,895
Improvements Assessment
$1,611,105
Total Assessment
$3,900,000
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map