Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
222 W Main St
Alhambra, CA 91801
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Population of more than 43,400 people within one mile of the subject property, 249,700 people within three miles, and 654,500 people within five miles
- There are over 16,300 households within one mile of the subject property, and over 85,700 households within three milest
- More than 1,800 businesses within a 1-mile radius of the property with a combined annual consumer spending of $510 million
- Immediate submarket boasts an average household income within one, three, and five miles is $95,000, $109,300, and $107,100, respectively
- The median home value in the immediate area is $803,000
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Restaurant
Building Size
1,250 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1921
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
0.08 AC
Parking
5 Spaces (4 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5344-024-005 | Improvements Assessment | $253,675 |
| Land Assessment | $716,829 | Total Assessment | $970,504 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5344-024-005
Land Assessment
$716,829
Improvements Assessment
$253,675
Total Assessment
$970,504
Listing ID: 39629781
Date on Market: 3/2/2026
Last Updated:
Address: 222 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801
The Retail Property at 222 W Main St, Alhambra, CA 91801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS