Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2221-2225 El Camino Real
Palo Alto, CA 94306

Building Size
3,985 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.91
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
CC2 - CC(2) zoning allows for a wide variety of office, retail and commercial service uses.
Parking
5 Spaces (1.25 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
42’ on El Camino Real
Amenities
- Commuter Rail
- Signage
- Recessed Lighting
- Air Conditioning
About 2221-2225 EL CAMINO REAL , PALO ALTO, CA 94306
Rare Freestanding Owner/User building in Palo Alto. Below market rental rate for existing tenant. Excellent signage & visibility. Walk to California Avenue amenities.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 124-32-072 | Improvements Assessment | $2,601,000 |
| Land Assessment | $1,976,760 | Total Assessment | $4,577,760 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
124-32-072
Land Assessment
$1,976,760
Improvements Assessment
$2,601,000
Total Assessment
$4,577,760
Listing ID: 18152465
Date on Market: 1/10/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 2221-2225 El Camino Real, Palo Alto, CA 94306
The Evergreen Park Retail Property at 2221-2225 El Camino Real, Palo Alto, CA 94306 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.