Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
2225 N Hullen St
Metairie, LA 70001
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,333 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2000
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,333 SF
Building FAR
0.18
Lot Size
0.30 AC
Zoning
BC2 - Business Core District
Amenities
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0820031868 | Improvements Assessment | $18,150 |
| Land Assessment | $12,370 | Total Assessment | $30,520 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
0820031868
Land Assessment
$12,370
Improvements Assessment
$18,150
Total Assessment
$30,520
Listing ID: 36786261
Date on Market: 7/17/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 2225 N Hullen St, Metairie, LA 70001
The Office Property at 2225 N Hullen St, Metairie, LA 70001 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS