Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
223-227 Morrison Rd
Brandon, FL 33511
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Medical
Building Size
6,178 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2009
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
6,178 SF
Building FAR
0.05
Lot Size
2.68 AC
Zoning
BMS-NS - Zoned BMS-NS
CLASS A OFFICE BUILDING. ALLOWS UP TO 31,000 SF BUILDING AREA. VERY CLOSE IN AND CONVENIENT TO I-75, CROSSTOWN EXPRESSWAY AND HOSPITAL
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | U-28-29-20-ZZZ-000002-68000.0 | Improvements Assessment | $2,509,600 |
| Land Assessment | $100 | Total Assessment | $2,509,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
U-28-29-20-ZZZ-000002-68000.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$2,509,600
Total Assessment
$2,509,700
Listing ID: 24434828
Date on Market: 11/5/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 223-227 Morrison Rd, Brandon, FL 33511
The Office Property at 223-227 Morrison Rd, Brandon, FL 33511 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS