This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2230 23rd Ave
Council Bluffs, IA 51501
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Manufacturing
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.98 AC
Rentable Building Area 4,160 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1971
Parking Ratio 1.2/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 14’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 6

Parcel Number
7444-02-303-003
Land Assessment
$217,400
Improvements Assessment
$409,500
Total Assessment
$626,900
  • Listing ID: 3808730

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2230 23rd Ave, Council Bluffs, IA 51501