This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

2236 Oprheus Ct
Bakersfield, CA 93308
2236 Orpheus Ct, Bakersfield CA 93308 · Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 0.87 AC
Rentable Building Area 7,500 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2005
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 3.1/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2
Zoning M-2

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
492-210-11-00-0
Land Assessment
$184,707
Improvements Assessment
$511,037
Total Assessment
$695,744
  • Listing ID: 17194047

  • Date on Market: 9/13/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 2236 Oprheus Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308