Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Multifamily Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
224-228 Beach 100th St
Rockaway Park, NY 11694
Steeplechase Court · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
10 Units

Investment Highlights
- Block from the beach
- Completely renovated w/ wall hung boilers and hot water on demand
- Historic Rockaway Bungalows
Property Facts
| No. Units | 10 | Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 2,700 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Average Occupancy | 100% |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | No. Stories | 1 |
| Building Class | C | Year Built/Renovated | 1930/2013 |
| Zoning | R5, Queens - C9 - Garden Apartments | ||
| No. Units | 10 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.11 AC |
| Building Size | 2,700 SF |
| Average Occupancy | 100% |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1930/2013 |
| Zoning | R5, Queens - C9 - Garden Apartments |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 10 | $1,350 | - |
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $131,238 |
| Land Assessment | $6,689 | Total Assessment | $137,927 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 16164-0023
- 16155-0012
Land Assessment
$6,689
Improvements Assessment
$131,238
Total Assessment
$137,927
Listing ID: 20059707
Date on Market: 6/26/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 224-228 Beach 100th St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694
The Multifamily Property at 224-228 Beach 100th St, Rockaway Park, NY 11694 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Brighton Beach Apartment Buildings
- Flatbush-Ditmas Park Apartment Buildings
- Ocean Hill Apartment Buildings
- Gravesend Apartment Buildings
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X