Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2240-2242 Crestline Loop
North Las Vegas, NV 89030
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built | 1963 |
| Property Subtype | Distribution | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Lot Size | 0.97 AC | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,137 SF | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| No. Stories | 1 | ||
| Zoning | M-2 | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Distribution |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.97 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 21,137 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1963 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 2 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 4 |
| Zoning | M-2 |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Front Loading
- Signage
About 2240-2242 CRESTLINE LOOP , NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89030
2240 Crestline Loop is a ±21,137 SF industrial building situated on approximately ±0.97 acres. The property features a ±2,055 SF office, 4 grade doors, 2 dock wells and secured yards. Potential to split into 2 units. The M-2 zoning allows for a variety of different industrial uses. The property is located in the North Las Vegas submarket with immediate access to the I-15 freeway via Lake Mead Blvd.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 139-22-510-021 | Improvements Assessment | $129,202 |
| Land Assessment | $203,343 | Total Assessment | $332,545 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 16054423
Date on Market: 5/15/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 2240-2242 Crestline Loop, North Las Vegas, NV 89030
The Industrial Property at 2240-2242 Crestline Loop, North Las Vegas, NV 89030 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.