Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
2240 E Cone Blvd
Greensboro, NC 27405
2240 E Cone Blvd · Land For Sale
·
28.27 AC

Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 28.27 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RS-30 | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 28.27 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | RS-30 |
Description
So much potential for this parcel, minutes from the Urban Loop convenient to Highway 29 as well. Possibility for City of Greensboro city services that are right beside the property. Over 1,300 feet of road frontage on Cone Blvd. Already consulted with Greensboro City Planning and Development.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0126504 | Improvements Assessment | $5,911,800 |
| Land Assessment | $394,200 | Total Assessment | $6,306,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 11215401
Date on Market: 1/11/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 2240 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405
The Northeast Greensboro Land Property at 2240 E Cone Blvd, Greensboro, NC 27405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Greensboro Commercial Land Parcels
- Asheboro Community Commercial Land Parcels
- Fisher Park Commercial Land Parcels
- The Thicket Commercial Land Parcels
- Northwest Greensboro Commercial Land Parcels
- Brice Street Area Commercial Land Parcels
- Guilford Hills Commercial Land Parcels
- Fairview Homes Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Greensboro Commercial Land Parcels