Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
22400 Bohlmann Pkwy
Richton Park, IL 60471
Land For Sale
·
39.07 AC

Investment Highlights
- Proximity to Growth: Adjacent to Central Avenue, Richton Park’s newest mixed-use development corridor, positioning the land for future retail
- Low Carrying Costs: an attractive factor for investors looking to hold the land while planning development.
- Infrastructure Ready: Utilities are readily available, streamlining the development process.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 39.07 AC |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | BP | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 39.07 AC |
| Zoning | BP |
Description
22400 Bohlmann Pkwy & 22450 Central Ave, Richton Park, IL Total Land Area: 1,701,859 SF (39.07 Acres) APNs: 31-32-200-014-0000 & 31-32-200-017-0000 Purchase Price: $855,000 ($0.50 per SF) Zoning: BP (Business Park) – Village of Richton Park, IL
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $8,791 | Total Assessment | $8,791 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 31-32-200-017-0000
- 31-32-200-014-0000
Land Assessment
$8,791
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$8,791
Listing ID: 35530194
Date on Market: 4/16/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 22400 Bohlmann Pkwy, Richton Park, IL 60471
The Land Property at 22400 Bohlmann Pkwy, Richton Park, IL 60471 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Far South Chicago Commercial Land Parcels
- West Pullman Commercial Land Parcels
- Gresham Commercial Land Parcels
- Mount Greenwood Commercial Land Parcels
- Morgan Park Commercial Land Parcels
- Roseland Commercial Land Parcels
- Jeffrey Manor Commercial Land Parcels
- Chatham Commercial Land Parcels
- Black Oak Commercial Land Parcels
- Westside Commercial Land Parcels
- Downtown Joliet Commercial Land Parcels
- South Chicago Commercial Land Parcels